Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Bailey/Santiago - Yankees Field #1 Yankees Home Team (Update moved from 8 to field 1  ER 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Rookies - Jensen Game Gates Rookies game approved for 12 - use infield only  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Proctor Game Murphy   ER 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Webster Game Plucknette   ER 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Clifford Game Barvian   ER 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Perez - Mariners Spencerport Gold Home Team  GW 
West Henrietta, RHAA Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Minors - Pokracki Game RHAA @ RHAA Field #6  CN 
 Tue 05/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Greece Away versus Greece #1 - Field #4 NOGA  CN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Churchville Vs Churchville - RDUA needed  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p PF >Baseball Minors> Pirates - Pallmann Game Yankees - O'Keefe   BO 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball Minors> Red Wings - Easlick Game Mets - Vickers   MV 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Finucane Game Friedl   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirby Game Green Rangers - Abbamonte   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirk Game Barton   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Jordan Game Murphy   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Brooks Game Trautman   BK 
 Wed 05/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Bailey/Santiago - Yankees Field #2 Yankee Home Team  GW 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Perez - Mariners Spencerport Blue Home Team; Field Change - GLL Field #4   
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Minors - Pokracki Practice    CN 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Rookies - Jensen Practice    CN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> 11U - Frisa Practice    LF 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Barvian Game Webster   ER 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Murphy Game Plucknette   ER 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Clifford Game Proctor   ER 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U - Distaffen Game Pittsford   ED 
 Thu 05/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Greece Greece cancelled due to fields - Practice instead on #12  CN 
Rochester, Marie Daley Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Southside AWAY - Field Marie Daley Park - Moved from 28th  CN 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> Majors - Jensen Practice    CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> 12U - Lamberton Practice    CL 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball Minors> Pirates - Pallmann Game Mets - Vickers Makeup game from 5/14  MV 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Baseball Minors> Yankees - O'Keefe Game Red Wings - Easlick    
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Drechsler Practice    AD 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Trautman Game Kirby   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Finucane Game Jordan   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Friedl Game Brooks   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirk Game Green Rangers - Abbamonte   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Murphy Game Barton   BK 
 Fri 05/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U - Frisa Game Brighton   L F 
 Sat 05/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Blue - Brown Practice    ER 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Gold - Vickers Practice    ER 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 10:30a 12:30p  >Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Brighton Make-up game versus Brighton rained out  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball Minors> Red Wings - Easlick Practice    SO 
1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Minors> Mets - Vickers Practice    SO 
 Sun 05/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Gold - Vickers Practice    ER 
10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Blue - Brown Practice    JN