Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Gates, Gates Chili High School 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Rookies - Jensen Game Gates   CN 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p TP >Little League Softball> Minors - Pokracki Game RHAA Game moved to #12 - Field 10 is closed today.   CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Plucknette Game Murphy   ER 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Proctor Game Clifford   ER 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Webster Game Barvian   ER 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:15p TP >Boys Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Tomasino - Mets Field #8 Spencerport Gold Home Team  GW 
Pineway #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Churchville Churchville Home Team   
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Greece @ Greece #4 Noga - GREECE FIELDS ARE CLOSED!  CN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Brighton Cancelled due to Field Closure -----  CN 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Practice  Cancelled due to field closure.  ER 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Murphy Game Friedl Due to field closure.  ER 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirk Game Trautman Cancelled due to field closure.  ER 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Barton Game Kirby Cancelled due to field closure.  ER 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Brooks Game Finucane Cancelled due to field closure.  ER 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Jordan Game Green Rangers - Abbamonte Cancelled due to field closure.  ER 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U - Distaffen Practice    ER 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Rookies - Jensen Practice  Players should report to the Varsity game at 5pm in uniform  CN 
6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Minors - Pokracki Practice    ER 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Practice  Practice  LF 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Clifford Game Plucknette   ER 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Murphy Game Webster   ER 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Barvian Game Proctor   ER 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:15p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Tomasino - Mets Spencerport Blue Home Team   
Pineway #3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel> 12U - Lamberton Practice    CL 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:30p 8:45p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Greece on NOGA field @6:30pm  BO 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Practice    CN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Practice    CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Mets - Vickers Game Red Wings - Easlick   MV 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Yankees - O'Keefe Game Pirates - Pallmann    
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Churchville Churchville Home Team  GW 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Friedl Game Jordan   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirk Game Brooks   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Barton Game Green Rangers - Abbamonte   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Finucane Game Kirby   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Murphy Game Trautman   BK 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, Sweden Town Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Game Brockport @ Brockport - Sweden Town Park, Redman Rd.   AD 
Ontario, Casey Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 10U - Distaffen Game Ontario   ED 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Practice  Cancelled due to field closures.  ER 
Pineway #3 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Practice  Practice - Cancelled due to field closures.  ER 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Gates   LF 
Campus #12 (High School) 3:00p 5:00p  >Little League Softball> Rookies - Jensen Game Irondequoit Home against Irondequiot #2  CN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 12U - Lamberton Game Fairport   CL 
3:00p 5:00p TP >Little League Softball> Minors - Pokracki Game Eastside Games later due to Skills Competition   CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 10:00a 11:30a  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Practice    ER 
1:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Gates   L F 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Practice    AD 
3:30p 5:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Brighton Vs Brighton #2 - after Skills Competition - RDUA needed  CN 
Pineway #1 8:00a 4:00p  TBD SJB Skills Challenge    SM 
Pineway #2 8:00a 4:00p  TBD SJB Skills Challenge    SM 
Pineway #3 8:00a 4:00p  TBD SJB Skills Challenge    SM 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, Sweden Town Park 12:00p 4:00p  >Travel> 12U - Lamberton Game Brockport Bisons   CL 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Geneseo   LF 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Game Victor   AD