Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Proctor Game Barvian   BB 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Plucknette Game Clifford   BB 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Webster Game Murphy   BB 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Game RHAA Versus RHAA - RDUA is needed   CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Mets - Vickers Game Yankees - O'Keefe Confirmed makeup game from May 7.   BO 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Pirates - Pallmann Game Red Wings - Easlick    
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Practice    CN 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Brooks Game Friedl   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Jordan Game Finucane   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Kirby Game Kirk   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Green Rangers - Abbamonte Game Barton   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Trautman Game Murphy   BK 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Gates, Gates Chili High School 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Rookies - Jensen Game Gates Gates High School - Field TBD  CN 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Churchville Game cancelled as Churchville is no longer in the league.  ER 
6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Tomasino - Mets Field #2 Mets Home Team  GW 
Irondequoit, Ivan Green School 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Game    AD 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 15U - Bertino Practice    JN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p TP >Little League Softball> Minors - Pokracki Game Greece   CN 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 10U - Distaffen Game Webster Warthogs   ER 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Practice    ER 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 7:45p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Practice    LF 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Barvian Game Plucknette   ER 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Proctor Game Webster   ER 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Juniors> Clifford Game Murphy   ER 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Churchville, Churchville-Chili HS 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Churchville AWAY - FIELD # 9   CN 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 15U - Bertino Practice    JN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Greece Versus Greece #2 - RDUA needed   CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Red Wings - Easlick Game Mets - Vickers   MV 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p  >Boys Minors > Yankees - O'Keefe Game Pirates - Pallmann    
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Practice    AD 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Gold - Woodworth Game Blue - Rodgers Spencerport Gold home team  GW 
T-Ball #1 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Friedl Game Kirby   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Trautman Game Finucane   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Green Rangers - Abbamonte Game Jordan   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Barton Game Kirk   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:15p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Brooks Game Murphy   BK 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Majors> Blue - Rodgers Game Tomasino - Mets Mets Home Team, Field #8   
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Gold - Vickers Practice    ER 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Pittsford   LF 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 10U - Distaffen Game Rush Henrietta   ED 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brighton, Meridian Park 3:30p 5:30p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Jensen Game Brighton AWAY - FIELD Meridian Park   CN 
Clarkson Recreation Park 7:00p 10:00p  >Boys Minors > Mets - Vickers Game Yankees - O'Keefe   MV 
Irondequoit, Irondequoit Town Hall 10:30a 12:30p  >Little League Softball> Rookies - Jensen Game  Town Hall Imburgia   CN 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Blue - Brown Practice    ER 
4:00p 6:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Gold - Vickers Practice    ER 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 3:00p 5:00p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Game TBD TEAM AND FIELD TBD  CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 10:00a 12:00p  >Travel> 17U - Neu Practice    JN 
12:00p 2:00p  >Travel> 13 - Grad Practice    FG 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 10:00a 12:00p  >Travel> 12U - Lamberton Game Irondequoit   CL 
1:00p 3:00p TP >Little League Softball> Minors - Pokracki Game Pittsford Home versus Pittsford #1  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 11:30a 1:30p  >Boys Minors > Red Wings - Easlick Practice    SO 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Practice    AD 
Pineway #3 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Practice    L F 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canandaigua, Canand. Jr BB Complex 11:00a 1:00p  >Travel> 10U - Distaffen Game Canandaigua   ED 
Hilton, Grace & Truth Sportspark 3:30p 5:30p  >Travel> 12U - Lamberton Game Greece   CL 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 10:00a 12:00p  >Boys Ponies> 14U Blue - Brown Practice    ER 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 3:00p 6:00p  >Little League Softball> Majors - Lissow Game Brighton Remake against Brighton - Arrive by 3pm for 3:30 start.   CN 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 8U - Drechsler Game Hilton   AD 
Pineway #3 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Victor   LF 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel> 11U - Frisa Game Victor   LF