Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Irondequoit, Irondequoit Town Hall 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Tellex Game Irondequoit Versus Irondequoit 2 - Town Hall Imburgia - 117 Kings Highway N.  CN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:15p 8:15p JD >Baseball Minors> Yankees Game Nationals   GM 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Rowan Game Irondequoit Versus Irondequiot 1   CN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Practice    CN 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Practice  Practice  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Scrimmage Hulbert - Orioles   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Scrimmage Kirk - Athletics   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Scrimmage Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
Pineway #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Practice    SW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice    AD 
Pineway #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Practice    BM 
Pineway #3 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Game Hilton   KS 
 Tue 05/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Gold Mckenzie Game  Field 2 vs. Greece Team #1 (Mets)  AD 
6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Game Greece Away against Greece - #4 Noga field  CN 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p PF >Baseball Minors> Orioles Game Mets   MM 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Game Greece vs. Greece Team #4 (Timber Rattlers)  AD 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Cutaia - Astros Game Mros - Athletics   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Forty - Cardinals Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Bater - Mets Game Somers - Giants   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Webster - Cubs Game Tapke - Red Sox   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Datro - Orioles Game LaFave - Pirates   BK 
 Wed 05/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p AB >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Game Minors Taylor   TP 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Tellex Practice    CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Scrimmage Abbamonte - Dodgers   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Hulbert - Orioles Scrimmage Mendola - Cardinals   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Kirk - Athletics Scrimmage Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
Pineway #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Practice    SW 
Pineway #2 6:15p 8:15p JD >Baseball Minors> Nationals Game Mets   GM 
Pineway #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
7:00p 8:45p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Practice    KS 
 Thu 05/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Game Greece Field 2 vs. Greece Team #2 (Red Sox)  AD 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Practice    CN 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p PF >Baseball Minors> Orioles Game Yankees   MM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Practice    BM 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Gold Mckenzie Game Greece vs. Greece Team #4 (Timber Rattlers)  AD 
Pineway #2 7:00p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice    AD 
Pineway #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Practice    KS 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Somers - Giants Game Bater - Mets   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Forty - Cardinals Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Mros - Athletics Game Webster - Cubs   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Tapke - Red Sox Game LaFave - Pirates   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Cutaia - Astros Game Datro - Orioles   BK 
 Fri 05/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hilton, Hilton - Parma Town Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Game Hilton   BM 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Practice     
 Sat 05/29/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Fairport LL Complex 10:00a 12:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Webster Wolves Fairport Tournament - Field #5 (Warm-ups 915am)  SW 
12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Victor Fairport Tournament-Field #5   SW 
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Churchville-Chili Saints Fairport Tournament - Field #9  SW 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Scrimmage Hulbert - Orioles   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Scrimmage Kirk - Athletics   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Scrimmage Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
TBD, TBD 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Game Webster Warthogs Location TBD, under the LIGHTS! Arrive by 7pm. Blue Jerseys.   AD 
 Sun 05/30/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Fairport LL Complex 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster External Event TBD Fairport Tournament - Field # TBD  SW