Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Practice    CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game Brighton   JN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Practice    AD 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Game Abbamonte - Dodgers   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Hulbert - Orioles Game Mendola - Cardinals   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Kirk - Athletics Game Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
Pineway #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Practice    SW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice    AD 
Pineway #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Practice    BM 
Pineway #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Practice    KS 
 Tue 06/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brighton, Buckland Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 15U - Neu Game Brighton   JN 
Brockport, Sweden Town Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Gold (Coach Brown) Game Sweden Clarkson FIELD 8  TB 
Gates, Gates Chili High School 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Game Gates Away versus Gates - Varsity field  CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Game Chili   MV 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p SP >Baseball Minors> Orioles Game Mets   MM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p JS >Baseball Minors> Yankees Game Nationals   JD 
Pineway #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Practice    AD 
7:15p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice    AD 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Tapke - Red Sox Game Somers - Giants   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Mros - Athletics Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Cutaia - Astros Game LaFave - Pirates   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Forty - Cardinals Game Bater - Mets   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Datro - Orioles Game Webster - Cubs   BK 
TBD, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Gold Mckenzie Game TBD Majors Playoffs TBD  AD 
 Wed 06/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hilton, Grace & Truth Sportspark 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Hilton Game AT Hilton (Arrival time 515pm)  SW 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Rowan Game Rookies Tellex Home and Home game   CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game Hilton   TZ 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p TP, JS >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Scrimmage Minors Taylor Scrimmage  CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Game Kirk - Athletics   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Game Mendola - Cardinals   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Plumeri - Yankees Game Hulbert - Orioles   BM 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Game Kendall Please arrive by 5pm. White jerseys.   AD 
Pineway #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Practice    AD 
TBD, TBD 6:30p 8:30p TP, SP >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Game TBD TBD - PLAYOFFS  CN 
 Thu 06/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, MCC Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 15U - Neu Game Webster Warthogs   JN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Game Webster   JN 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Gold (Coach Brown) Practice    JN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p JD >Baseball Minors> Mets Game Nationals   GM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p SP >Baseball Minors> Orioles Game Yankees   MM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Practice    BM 
Pineway #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Practice    KS 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Mros - Athletics Game Forty - Cardinals   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Tapke - Red Sox Game Bater - Mets   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Datro - Orioles Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Cutaia - Astros Game Webster - Cubs   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Somers - Giants Game LaFave - Pirates   BK 
 Fri 06/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Geneseo, Geneseo High School 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Game Geneseo Please arrive by 5:15pm. Blue Jerseys.   AD 
Livonia, Bowen Field (Livonia) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Game Livonia Bull Dogs   BM 
Pittsford, Pittsford 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Game Pittsford   KS 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Practice    LF 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game Sodus   TZ 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 4:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Game Kendall   ED 
Pineway #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Practice    SW 
 Sat 06/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canandaigua, Evans Field 3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> 15U - Neu Game Canandaigua   JN 
Fairport, Fairport LL Complex 11:30a 1:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Tellex Game Fairport Time change - 11:30 - Versus Fairport 1 - Field #6  CN 
Pittsford, Habecker Field 9:00a 11:00a  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Rowan Game Pittsford Versus Pittsford 1 - Habecker D  CN 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball Minors> Nationals Practice    SO 
12:00p 2:00p  >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Practice  Practice  CN 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 11:00a 1:00p  >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Practice  Practice and batting before playoff week  CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Game Pony Gold (Coach Brown)   TB 
2:30p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game Kendall   JN 
5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game Kendall   JN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Hulbert - Orioles Practice    BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Kirk - Athletics Practice    BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Plumeri - Yankees Practice    BM 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball Minors> Yankees Practice    SO 
Pineway #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball Minors> Orioles Practice    SO 
10:30a 12:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Practice    SW 
Pineway #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Minors> Mets Practice    SO 
TBD, TBD 2:30p 4:30p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Game TBD Majors ALL-STAR Game - Rosters TBD  AD 
2:30p 4:30p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Gold Mckenzie Game TBD Majors ALL-STAR Game - Rosters TBD  AD 
3:00p 5:00p TP, JD >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Game TBD TBD - PLAYOFFS  CN 
3:00p 5:00p TP, SP >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Game TBD TBD - PLAYOFFS  CN 
 Sun 06/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Practice     
Victor, Victor High School 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U International - Smith Game Victor   KS 
Walworth, Ginegaw Park (Gananda) 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Game Walworth   ED