Spencerport Junior Baseball is a community organization focused on providing baseball and softball opportunities to our area's youth. We emphasize sportsmanship, leadership and community involvement while playing and teaching the games of baseball and so

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Henrietta, RH - 9th Grade Academy 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game RHAA Game to be played at RHAA complex  TZ 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Practice    LF 
Campus #10 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p TP >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Game TBD Need ump on standby for possible playoff game.   CN 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p TP, AG, JS >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Game Minors Taylor  Playoff game - Single Elimination  CN 
Campus #12 (High School) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Tellex Game Rookies Rowan Moved to field #3 Trowbridge   CN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Game Abbamonte - Dodgers   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Game Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Hulbert - Orioles Game Kirk - Athletics   BM 
Pineway #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Scrimmage  Scrimmage vs 10U Spencerport (Drechsler)  SW 
6:00p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice  *Scrimmage vs. Spencerport 10U (Webster)  AD 
Pineway #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Practice    BM 
Pineway #3 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
 Tue 06/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Gates, Gates Chili High School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Gold (Coach Brown) Game Chili FIELD 8  TB 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p TP >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Game RHAA PLAYOFFS - Versus RHAA 2  CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Game Sweden Clarkson   MV 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p JD >Baseball Minors> Nationals Game Orioles   GM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p PF >Baseball Minors> Yankees Game Mets   JD 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Somers - Giants Game Mros - Athletics   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Webster - Cubs Game Forty - Cardinals   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Bater - Mets Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> LaFave - Pirates Game Cutaia - Astros   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Datro - Orioles Game Tapke - Red Sox   BK 
TBD, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Blue Easlick Game  Majors Championship - Teams TBD  AD 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Majors> Majors Gold Mckenzie Game TBD Majors Championship - Teams TBD  AD 
 Wed 06/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Campus #1 (Admin Bldg) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 15U - Neu Game HFL   JN 
Campus #11 (Cosgrove) 6:30p 8:30p SP >Girls Minors> Minors Bach Game Minors Taylor Rescheduled from Monday - PLAYOFFS  CN 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Game RHAA   JN 
Campus #3 (Trowbridge) 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Rookies> Rookies Tellex Game Pittsford Makeup game versus Pittsford  CN 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Practice    TZ 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Game Plumeri - Yankees   BM 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Game Hulbert - Orioles   BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Game Kirk - Athletics   BM 
Pineway #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Brockport Bisons Playoff Game #1 (Warm-up 515pm)  SW 
Pineway #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U National - Distaffen Practice    SW 
TBD, TBD 6:30p 8:30p JS >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Game TBD TBD - PLAYOFFS  CN 
Webster, Webster, Kent Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Game Webster Warthogs Field # TBD  BM 
 Thu 06/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, Marie Daley Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Majors> Majors Pokracki Game Southside PLAYOFFS Semi-Final   CN 
Campus #4 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Practice     
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p PF >Baseball Minors> Mets Game Orioles   MM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 6:15p 8:15p SP >Baseball Minors> Nationals Game Yankees   GM 
Campus #8 (Bernabi) 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Gold (Coach Brown) Practice    JN 
Pineway #1 7:15p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Practice    AD 
T-Ball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Somers - Giants Game Forty - Cardinals   BK 
T-Ball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Tapke - Red Sox Game Cutaia - Astros   BK 
T-Ball #3 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> LaFave - Pirates Game DuBreck - Yankees   BK 
T-Ball #4 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Bater - Mets Game Webster - Cubs   BK 
T-Ball #5 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Mros - Athletics Game Datro - Orioles   BK 
 Fri 06/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Churchville, Sanford Rd (Churchville) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 8U - Murphy Game Churchville Field # TBD  BM 
Gates, Westgate Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Game Gates Playoff Game vs. Gates 10U (Gage) Field #1 Westgate Park  AD 
Hilton, Grace & Truth Sportspark 6:00a 8:00a  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game  Game 1: Grow 2 Pro Tournament   TZ 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Hilton Playoff Game #2 (Warm-ups 515pm)  SW 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Practice    LF 
 Sat 06/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, Greece LL Complex 10:00a 12:00p  >Girls Minors> Minors Taylor Game Greece Semi Final at Greece Noga #7 - Possible Final 12:30 if win  CN 
Hilton, Grace & Truth Sportspark 9:00a 11:00a  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game  Game 2: Grow 2 Pro Tournament   TZ 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game  Game 3: Grow 2 Pro Tournament   TZ 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Gold (Coach Brown) Game Sweden Clarkson   TB 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 15U - Neu Game Greece Gladiators   JN 
Campus #5 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Hulbert - Orioles Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Abbamonte - Dodgers Practice    BM 
12:30p 2:00p  >Baseball Minors> Yankees Practice    SO 
Campus #6 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Kirk - Athletics Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Brooks - Mets Practice    BM 
Campus #7 (Bernabi) 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Plumeri - Yankees Practice    BM 
10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball Juniors> Mendola - Cardinals Practice    BM 
Pineway #1 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U International - Webster Game Walworth Panthers Playoff Game #3 (Warm-ups 11:15)  SW 
TBD, TBD 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball Ponies> Pony Blue (Coach Vickers) Game Chili   MV 
 Sun 06/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hilton, Grace & Truth Sportspark 9:00a 11:00a  >Travel Baseball> 13U - Zimmer Game  Game 4: Grow 2 Pro Tournament   TZ 
Campus #2 (Varsity) 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U - Frisa Game Pittsford   JN 
Victor, Victor High School 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U National - Drechsler Game Victor Playoff Game vs. Victor 10U (Mastin) Game @ Victor Clovers   AD